Loading Events

Events for May 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

No Written Word

30

ESILL – Yoga II – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

ESILL – American Sign Language for Professionals: Beginners – Giddens

1

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Ben Raines – Giddens

Tutoring: Phonics & Word Work for K-1st – Activity Room

2

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

3

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Nonfiction Book Club – Boardroom

Tutoring: Phonics & Word Work for K-1st – Activity Room

Tween Jedi Circuitry – Maker Space

Fairhope Single Tax Colony – History Presentation – Giddens

4

CLOSED for Staff Development Day

5

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

6
7

ESILL – Yoga II – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

ESILL – American Sign Language for Professionals: Beginners – Giddens

8

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Alabama Lighthouse Association – Jack Granade – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

Lets Make a Zine! For Teens – Activity Room

Writer-in-Residence – Writers Cottage

9

Lobby Book Sale Set-Up – Lobby/Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

10

Lobby Book Sale – Lobby/Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Digitization project meeting – Board Room

Flock Party! – Maker Space

Industrial Development Board – Board Room

11

Fairhope High School Read Aloud – Giddens

Flock Party! – Maker Space

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

ESILL – Digital Devices and Social Media – Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Fairhope Environmental Advisory Board – Board Room

12

Laurel & Hardy Movie Fete – Giddens

13
14

ESILL – Yoga II – Giddens

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

ESILL – American Sign Language for Professionals: Beginners – Giddens

15

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Civil Air Patrol Presentation – Giddens

16

Friends of the Library Board Meeting – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

17

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

Friends Convergence Book Discussion Group – Giddens

Tweens and Teens Lego Mindstorms Robotics – Giddens

18

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

ESILL – Digital Devices and Social Media – Giddens

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

19

National Parks Story Time – Activity Room

Stormwater/Rain Management Lecture – Giddens

Coastal Youth Orchestra – Giddens

20
21

ESILL – Yoga II – Giddens

FHPL Board of Trustees Meeting – Board Room

ESILL – American Sign Language for Professionals: Beginners – Giddens

22

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Mike Bunn – Giddens

Teens Blackout Poetry – Activity Room

Stone Creek Villas Owners Association – Giddens

23
24

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

Common Sense Campaign – Giddens

25

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

26
27
28

Closed for Memorial Day

29

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

30

Teen Volunteer Training – Activity Room

31

Teen Salvage Party – Maker Space

City Manager meeting – CACC classroom

1

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

2

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

CACC: ACT REV it – Upstairs

+ Export Events