Loading Events

Events for July 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

ESILL Admin Meeting – Board Room

Movie Monday – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

3

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Make a Zither! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

4

Closed for Fourth of July: Independence Day

5

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Teen Breakout – Activity Room

Teen Salvage Party – Maker Space

6

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

7

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

8
9

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

Writer-In-Residence – Writer’s Cottage

Eastern Shore Repertory Theater – Giddens

10

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Friends’ Lobby Sale – Lobby

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Snap Circuits – Activity Room

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

11

Summer Reading – Sockhop Dance Program – Giddens

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

12

Teen Blackout Poetry – Activity Room

Tween Snap Circuits – Maker Space

Mike Turner – Giddens

13

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Fairhope Environmental Advisory Board – Board Room

14
15
16

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

FHPL Board of Trustees Meeting – Board Room

17

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Perler Beads! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

18

Convergence Book Club – Board Room

Summer Reading – Cowboy Bruce Cowboy Program – Giddens

19
20

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

21

Genealogy Conference – Giddens

National Parks Story Time – Activity Room

22
23

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

24

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Yoga! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

25

Summer Reading – Born to be Wild Animal Program – Giddens

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

26

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Teen Yoga! – Activity Room

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

CACC: Financial Survival – Upstairs

27

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

28
29

Written Word – Giddens

30

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

31

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Duct Tape Crafts – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

1

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

2

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Nonfiction Book Club – Boardroom

CACC: Financial Survival – Upstairs

3

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

4

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

+ Export Events