Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

3

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Make a Zither! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

4

Closed for Fourth of July: Independence Day

5

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Teen Breakout – Activity Room

Teen Salvage Party – Maker Space

6

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

7

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

8
9

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

Movie Monday – Giddens

10

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

Tween Snap Circuits – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

11

Summer Reading – Sockhop Dance Program – Giddens

12

Tween Snap Circuits – Maker Space

Teen Altoid Tin Flashlights – Maker Space

Mike Turner – Giddens

13

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

14

TWEENS D&D – Activity Room

15
16

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

FHPL Board of Trustees Meeting – Board Room

17

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Perler Beads! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

18

Friends of the Library Board Meeting – Board Room

Convergence Book Club – Board Room

Summer Reading – Cowboy Bruce Cowboy Program – Giddens

19

Teens Java Coding – Computer Lab

20

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

21

Genealogy Workshop – Giddens & Computer Lab

National Parks Story Time – Activity Room

22
23

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

24

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Summer Lapsit Story Time – Activity Room

Summer PreK/Elementary Story Time – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Yoga! – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

25

Summer Reading – Born to be Wild Animal Program – Giddens

26

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Teen Yoga! – Activity Room

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

27

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

28

TWEENS D&D – Activity Room

29

Written Word – Giddens

30

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Help Desk One-on-One Assistance – Lab

31

CACC: CNA class – Upstairs

Computer Fitness Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVII – Giddens

Tween Duct Tape Crafts – Activity Room

Tween Minecraft Tuesdays – Ages 9 to 12 – Computer Lab

Minecraft Plus Teens – Ages 13-18 – Computer Lab

1

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

2

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Nonfiction Book Club – Boardroom

3

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

4

Teen & Tween Card Games – Activity Room

+ Export Events