Events for June 2019

Home/Events/
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Library Closed for Memorial Day

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

28

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Girls Who Code “Pelican Jump” – Computer Lab

Minecraft – Computer Lab

29

Karass Book Club – Board Room

30

FHPL Farmers Market program

Salvage Party – Maker Space

31

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

1

Community CPR Class – Giddens

Community CPR Class – Giddens

2
3

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

Teen Creative Writing Group – Study Room #3

4

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Minecraft – Computer Lab

5

Youth Services event – Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

6

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

Scanning Party – Giddens

7

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

8

Laurel & Hardy Movie Fete – Giddens

9
10

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

Movie Monday – Giddens

11

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

Medicare Education Seminar w/SHIP – Giddens

12

Friends Lobby Book Sale Set-up – Giddens

Youth Services event – Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

13

Friends’ Book Sale – Lobby and Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

14

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Fairhope Environmental Advisory Board – Board Room

15
16
17

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Library Board of Trustees – Board Room

18

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

19

Friends of the Library Board Meeting – Board Room

Youth Services event – Giddens

Convergence Book Club – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

20

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

21

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

22
23
24

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

25

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Minecraft – Computer Lab

26

Youth Services event – Giddens

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

27

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Family Search program – Giddens

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

28

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

29
30

Written Word – Giddens

1

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

Teen Creative Writing Group – Study Room #3

2

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

3

Youth Services event – Giddens

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

4

Library Closed for Independence Day

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

5

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

6
+ Export Events