Events for July 2019

Home/Events/
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Written Word – Giddens

1

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Movie Monday – Giddens & Activity Room

Foundation Board Meeting – Board Room

Teen Creative Writing Group – Study Room #3

2

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Storytime – Lapsit – Activity Room

Storytime – PreK/Elem – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Tween Time – Activity Room

Minecraft – Computer Lab

3

Youth Services event – Giddens

Education Advisory Committee Meeting – Board Room

4

Library Closed for Independence Day

5

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

6
7
8

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

Movie Monday – Giddens & Activity Room

9

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Storytime – Lapsit – Activity Room

Storytime – PreK/Elem – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

Tween Time – Activity Room

SCRATCH Coding – Computer Lab

10

Youth Services event – Giddens

Get to Know Google! – Computer Lab

11

Dual Language Storytime – Activity Room

Teen Scene – Activity Room

Get to Know Google! – Computer Lab

Electronic Kitchen Series – Activity Room

12

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Fairhope Environmental Advisory Board – Board Room

13
14
15

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Oxford Healthcare – Boardroom

Movie Monday – Giddens & Activity Room

16

CACC: CNA Class – Upstairs

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Storytime – Lapsit – Activity Room

Storytime – PreK/Elem – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Tween Time – Activity Room

Electronic Kitchen Series – Activity Room

17

Friends Lobby Book Sale Set-up – Giddens

Friends of the Library Board Meeting – Board Room

Youth Services event – Giddens

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

18

Friends’ Book Sale – Lobby and Giddens

Dual Language Storytime – Activity Room

Teen Scene – Activity Room

Electronic Kitchen Series – Activity Room

Hawthorne Glenn II POA – Giddens

19

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

20
21
22

Movie Monday – Giddens & Activity Room

Chabad of Mobile – Board Room

23

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Storytime – Lapsit – Activity Room

Storytime – PreK/Elem – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Alabama Blues Project – Activity Room

SCRATCH Coding – Computer Lab

24

Youth Services event – Giddens

25

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Dual Language Storytime – Activity Room

Teen Scene – Activity Room

Create a Website with WordPress – Computer Lab

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

26

Free Build – Activity Room

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

27
28

Written Word – Giddens

29

Movie Monday – Giddens & Activity Room

30

Dr. Jim’s Computer Class – Computer Lab

Storytime – Lapsit – Activity Room

Storytime – PreK/Elem – Activity Room

Consanguinity XVIII – Giddens

Tween Time – Activity Room

Music Program Committee – Board Room

31

Youth Services event – Giddens

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

1

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Teen Scene – Activity Room

Nonfiction Book Club – Boardroom

2

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

3

Shark Tales! Taking A Bite Out of the Myth – Giddens

+ Export Events