Home/Events/
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Written Word – Giddens

30

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Resume Class – Computer Lab

1

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

2

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

3

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Farmer’s Market Story Time

Basic Hand Sewing – Maker Space

4

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

5

Tween & Teen Cards – Activity Room

6
7

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Monday Movie of the Month – Giddens

8

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

Teen Study Hall – Study Room #3

Children’s Author Reading – Activity Room

9

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

10

Friends’ Book Sale – Lobby and Giddens

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Farmer’s Market Story Time

Build a Tower with Dexter – Maker Space

11

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

12

Teen Dungeons & Dragons – Study Room #3

Laurel & Hardy Movie Fete – Giddens

13
14

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

‘I Survived’ Book Club – Activity Room

15

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

Teen Kindergarten Night – Activity Room

16

Convergence Book Club – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

Karass Book Club – Board Room

17

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

Farmer’s Market Story Time

Java Coding – Computer Lab

18

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

19

Michael and Wanda Green, Alabama 200 Program – Giddens

20
21

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

We Love Our Friends 60th Anniversary Party – Giddens

Library Board of Trustees – Board Room

Teen DIY BuJo – Activity Room

22

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

After-School Art: Mask Making – Activity Room

Teen Lounge – Giddens

23

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

24

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

Farmer’s Market Story Time

Teen Anime Club – Activity Room

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

25

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Introduction to the iMac – Computer Lab

26

Dog Fest – Coastal Alabama Community College Amphitheater

27

Written Word – Giddens

28

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Tween Breakout – Activity Room

29

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

30

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

31

Story Time – Lapsit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Farmer’s Market Story Time

1

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

2

Tween & Teen Cards – Activity Room

+ Export Events