Events for April 2019 › Library

Home/Events/
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2019 › Library

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Written Word – Giddens

1

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

2

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

3

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

4

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

FSTC History Lectures – Giddens

5

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

6
7
8

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Genealogy Research Class – Computer Lab

9

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

Genealogy Research Club – Computer Lab

10

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Scanning Party – Giddens

11

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Friends’ Book Sale – Lobby and Giddens

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

Anime Club – Activity Room

“Fairhope Stories”, Michael Marr – Giddens

12

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

13

Story Time with Poppy the Reading Dog – Activity Room

Laurel & Hardy Movie Fete – Giddens

14
15

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Karass Book Club – Study Room #3

16

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

17

Convergence Book Club – Board Room

World Affairs Roundtable: Heir of the Past: Modern Russia between the Romanovs and the Bolsheviks – Giddens

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

18

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Pinky Bass presentation – Giddens

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

19

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Windows 10 Class – Computer Lab

20
21
22

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

23

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

24

World Affairs Roundtable: Heir of the Past: Modern Russia between the Romanovs and the Bolsheviks – Giddens

25

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Who’s Your Daddy’s Daddy? – Computer Lab

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

FHPL Farmers Market program

3D Printer Class – Computer Lab

26

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

27

Teen Summer Volunteer Training Session – Activity Room

Scanning Party – Giddens

28

Written Word – Giddens

29

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

30

Book Review and Lecture Series – Giddens

1

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

2

Story Time – Lap Sit – Activity Room

Story Time – PreK/Elementary – Activity Room

Nonfiction Book Club – Boardroom

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

FHPL Farmers Market program

FSTC History Lectures – Giddens

3

Close Knit Circle – Knitting Group – Board Room

Computer Tutor One-on-One (Anne Class) – Computer Lab

4
+ Export Events